2019 Results

Rocky Neck 5K
Sunday, May 5, 2019-Gloucester, MA.
USATF Certified 5K Certification # MA16011JK
Timing by North Shore Timing Company Phone:(978)927-4203
Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com Web:northshoretiming.com
Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System

FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS
Taylor Neves 21:49.8

MALE OVERALL RESULTS
Matthew Ursillo 18:29.5

TEAM:
Road Scholar

MALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Jasper Eck

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 1 - 12
Camdyn Conant

MALE AGE GROUP: 13 - 19
Cash Eck

MALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 35
Paul Simon

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 20 - 35
Kristina Simon

MALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 59
Salvatore Frontierr

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 36 - 59
Vanessa Michalak

MALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Matt Curran

FEMALE AGE GROUP: 60 - 99
Rachel Shanor

Rocky Neck 5K
Sunday, May 5, 2019-Gloucester, MA.
USATF Certified 5K Certification # MA16011JK
Timing by North Shore Timing Company Phone:(978)927-4203
Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com Web:northshoretiming.com
Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System

Place No. Name Div/Tot Div Ag S Push Chair City St Chiptime Pace Guntime Pace
===== ==== =================== ======== ===== == = ========== ================= == ========= ===== ========= =====
1 103 Matthew Ursillo 1/2 M1319 19 M East Greenwich RI 18:29.5 5:58 18:29.5 5:58
2 118 Matt Curran 1/9 M6099 62 M Gloucester MA 19:03.4 6:08 19:03.4 6:08
3 134 Salvatore Frontierr 1/26 M3659 44 M 19:21.1 6:14 19:21.5 6:14
4 127 Paul Simon 1/16 M2035 34 M Gloucester MA 19:41.7 6:21 19:41.7 6:21
5 105 Jeff Visco 2/26 M3659 38 M Melrose MA 19:59.6 6:27 19:59.6 6:27
6 86 Jd Sergi 3/26 M3659 39 M Manchester MA 20:30.9 6:37 20:30.9 6:37
7 129 Mike Lupo 4/26 M3659 52 M Gloucester MA 20:31.9 6:37 20:35.1 6:38
8 142 Will Cox 2/16 M2035 22 M Gloucester MA 20:40.7 6:40 20:40.7 6:40
9 121 Mike Soucy 5/26 M3659 47 M Essex MA 20:51.9 6:43 20:55.1 6:44
10 37 Brendan Faherty 3/16 M2035 31 M Gloucester MA 21:11.0 6:50 21:11.0 6:50
11 21 Damian Copeland 4/16 M2035 25 M South Hamilton MA 21:26.0 6:54 21:26.0 6:54
12 67 Matthew Moynahan 6/26 M3659 48 M Gloucester MA 21:45.2 7:01 21:46.2 7:01
13 69 Taylor Neves 1/30 F2035 20 F Gloucester MA 21:47.6 7:01 21:49.8 7:02
14 66 Alexander Morris 7/26 M3659 52 M Manchester MA 21:49.8 7:02 21:56.1 7:04
15 126 Kristina Simon 2/30 F2035 35 F Gloucester MA 21:56.8 7:04 21:56.8 7:04
16 34 Madison Dunn 3/30 F2035 25 F Salem MA 22:52.2 7:22 22:53.5 7:23
17 130 Vanessa Michalak 1/27 F3659 36 F Gloucester MA 23:12.3 7:29 23:12.3 7:29
18 133 Lenny Collins 2/9 M6099 70 M 23:27.1 7:33 23:27.1 7:33
19 82 Kelly Salah 2/27 F3659 57 F Gloucester MA 23:33.8 7:36 23:36.1 7:36
20 7 Hannah Blossom 4/30 F2035 22 F Providence RI 23:46.4 7:40 23:49.4 7:41
21 9 Jordan Bragg 5/16 M2035 32 M Stoneham MA 24:19.2 7:50 24:19.2 7:50
22 58 Digirolamo Marissa 5/30 F2035 27 F Woburn MA 24:19.2 7:50 24:19.2 7:50
23 79 Brian Ross 8/26 M3659 40 M Gloucester MA 24:23.3 7:51 24:23.4 7:51
24 128 Rachel Shanor 1/11 F6099 61 F Milton 24:56.7 8:02 24:57.6 8:03
25 132 Catherine Ward 3/27 F3659 47 F Gloucester MA 25:01.2 8:04 25:05.4 8:05
26 19 Camdyn Conant 1/1 F0112 11 F Scarborough ME 25:07.3 8:06 25:07.3 8:06
27 149 Cash Eck 2/2 M1319 13 M Gloucester MA 25:14.2 8:08 25:14.2 8:08
28 20 Jeffrey Conant 9/26 M3659 44 M Scarborough ME 25:17.0 8:09 25:17.0 8:09
29 131 Janet Powers 4/27 F3659 47 F Gloucester MA 25:20.6 8:10 25:25.3 8:11
30 111 Mishelle Wood 6/30 F2035 27 F Gloucester MA 25:31.1 8:13 25:34.5 8:14
31 33 Michael Draper 10/26 M3659 52 M Windham NH 25:41.1 8:16 25:41.1 8:16
32 52 Caroline Kipp 7/30 F2035 24 F Somerville MA 25:38.6 8:16 25:41.8 8:17
33 148 Jasper Eck 1/4 M0112 11 M Gloucester MA 25:43.6 8:17 25:43.7 8:17
34 4 Steve August 11/26 M3659 53 M Merrimack NH 25:44.9 8:18 25:45.0 8:18
35 93 Liz Sousa 8/30 F2035 30 F Gloucester MA 25:50.1 8:19 25:50.9 8:20
36 1 Ina Alekseyev 9/30 F2035 29 F Arlington MA 25:47.1 8:18 25:52.3 8:20
37 65 Shannon McDonough 10/30 F2035 26 F Norwood MA 25:48.2 8:19 25:57.0 8:22
38 135 Katie Walsh 5/27 F3659 41 F Gloucester MA 26:06.2 8:25 26:08.5 8:25
39 83 Thomas Sawvelle 12/26 M3659 55 M X Marlboro MA 28:46.9 9:16 26:08.5 8:25
40 155 Tj Perkham Gloucester MA 26:14.9 8:27 26:20.7 8:29
41 30 Gary Domoracki 13/26 M3659 54 M Hamilton MA 26:31.1 8:33 26:37.9 8:35
42 144 Heather Korpi 11/30 F2035 31 F Rockport MA 26:35.7 8:34 26:49.7 8:39
43 38 Emily Faherty 12/30 F2035 30 F Gloucester MA 26:49.3 8:38 26:52.5 8:39
44 122 Adam Fronteirro 6/16 M2035 33 M Gloucester MA 26:39.2 8:35 26:58.4 8:41
45 145 Josh Korpi 7/16 M2035 33 M Rockport MA 26:59.1 8:42 27:13.6 8:46
46 42 Ricardo Fernandez 14/26 M3659 56 M Beverly MA 27:16.8 8:47 27:16.8 8:47
47 3 Sara Arnone 13/30 F2035 26 F Boston MA 27:14.6 8:47 27:22.2 8:49
48 87 George Sibley 3/9 M6099 66 M Gloucester MA 27:28.5 8:51 27:35.2 8:53
49 117 Patricia Freeman 6/27 F3659 59 F 27:44.1 8:56 27:48.0 8:57
50 8 Sharon Bragg 2/11 F6099 65 F Gloucester MA 28:14.4 9:06 28:17.6 9:07
51 53 Karen Lenox 7/27 F3659 54 F Reading MA 28:33.8 9:12 28:38.9 9:14
52 104 Nicole Visco 8/27 F3659 36 F Melrose MA 29:00.7 9:21 29:00.7 9:21
53 77 Conner Riel 8/16 M2035 25 M Allston MA 29:16.1 9:26 29:16.1 9:26
54 2 Emily Arnone 14/30 F2035 29 F Boston MA 29:07.2 9:23 29:16.3 9:26
55 89 Samantha Sinotte 15/30 F2035 26 F Brookline MA 29:13.8 9:25 29:16.9 9:26
56 85 Jason Scott 9/16 M2035 29 M Boston MA 29:14.2 9:25 29:22.9 9:28
57 150 Leigh Calebrese-Eck 9/27 F3659 44 F Gloucester MA 29:24.1 9:28 29:25.6 9:29
58 46 Will Gould 10/16 M2035 26 M Gloucester MA 29:37.9 9:33 29:48.1 9:36
59 71 Caroline Noonan 16/30 F2035 24 F Boston MA 29:39.0 9:33 29:48.1 9:36
60 97 Sarah Szewczynski 10/27 F3659 42 F Franklin MA 29:56.7 9:39 29:56.7 9:39
61 73 Marlo Pedroso 15/26 M3659 42 M Roslindale MA 30:15.2 9:45 30:15.4 9:45
62 16 Hilda Chow 11/27 F3659 55 F X Weston MA 33:11.0 10:41 30:32.6 9:50
63 90 Mandy Slavik 12/27 F3659 37 F Boston MA 30:34.7 9:51 30:35.2 9:51
64 140 Craig Beausoleil 2/4 M0112 10 M X Tewksbury MA 30:40.6 9:53 30:40.6 9:53
65 70 Erica Newcomer 17/30 F2035 34 F X Tewksbury MA 33:20.1 10:44 30:41.7 9:53
66 143 Lauren Smith 18/30 F2035 24 F Ipswich MA 30:43.7 9:54 30:57.6 9:58
67 41 Laura Felix 19/30 F2035 28 F North Reading MA 30:58.9 9:59 31:06.5 10:01
68 96 Richard Sutherland 4/9 M6099 60 M Gloucester MA 30:57.7 9:58 31:13.3 10:03
69 40 Chad Fay 16/26 M3659 43 M South Hamilton MA 31:15.8 10:04 31:23.9 10:07
70 59 Tina Marshall 13/27 F3659 50 F Peabody MA 31:28.5 10:08 31:36.9 10:11
71 147 Spleen Eck 17/26 M3659 46 M Gloucester MA 31:46.0 10:14 31:46.0 10:14
72 146 Ramsey Meletiche 11/16 M2035 23 M Deltona FL 32:06.3 10:20 32:06.3 10:20
73 60 Neal Maver 12/16 M2035 35 M Gloucester MA 32:17.8 10:24 32:29.0 10:28
74 24 Debra Darby 14/27 F3659 58 F Gloucester MA 32:34.0 10:29 32:37.0 10:30
75 78 Linda Rogers 15/27 F3659 56 F Gloucester MA 33:40.8 10:51 33:43.7 10:52
76 124 Marci Siegel 16/27 F3659 56 F Stoneham MA 33:39.2 10:50 33:43.9 10:52
77 137 Curt Knowlton 18/26 M3659 36 M Gloucester MA 33:37.5 10:50 33:46.1 10:53
78 136 Candace Knowlton 20/30 F2035 33 F Gloucester MA 33:37.1 10:50 33:46.2 10:53
79 29 Drew Dominick 19/26 M3659 42 M Gloucester MA 33:39.8 10:51 33:50.0 10:54
80 125 Joseph Kiley 13/16 M2035 34 M Reading MA 33:59.1 10:57 34:02.4 10:58
81 11 Deborah Campos 17/27 F3659 41 F Beverly MA 33:57.8 10:56 34:02.8 10:58
82 12 Kali Capozzi 21/30 F2035 34 F Beverly MA 34:17.7 11:03 34:20.4 11:04
83 10 Julian Brito 3/4 M0112 10 M Roslindale MA 34:40.1 11:10 34:40.1 11:10
84 123 Anna Mae McCoy 18/27 F3659 39 F Gloucester MA 34:20.2 11:04 34:44.8 11:12
85 27 Kayla Doherty 22/30 F2035 32 F Gloucester MA 34:56.3 11:15 35:01.4 11:17
86 50 Diana Keller Fernan 19/27 F3659 58 F Beverly MA 35:12.0 11:20 35:12.1 11:20
87 54 Barry Lewin 5/9 M6099 68 M X Tewksbury MA 38:01.3 12:15 35:23.0 11:24
88 15 Matt Cegelis 6/9 M6099 64 M Rockport MA 35:23.7 11:24 35:25.3 11:25
89 22 Rachael Cortellessa 23/30 F2035 27 F Somerville MA 35:18.9 11:22 35:26.7 11:25
90 47 Amanda Goveny 24/30 F2035 29 F Gloucester MA 35:45.7 11:31 35:50.2 11:33
91 64 Hannah McDonell 25/30 F2035 23 F Harvard MA 35:55.2 11:34 35:56.9 11:35
92 101 Heidy Tejeda 26/30 F2035 31 F Boston MA 36:00.9 11:36 36:07.6 11:38
93 39 Kelly Fay 20/27 F3659 38 F South Hamilton MA 36:45.8 11:50 36:53.3 11:53
94 112 Nancy Keefe 27/30 F2035 28 F Jamaicaplain MA 37:30.7 12:05 37:39.9 12:08
95 141 Min Wang 21/27 F3659 40 F Rockport MA 37:36.1 12:07 37:48.5 12:11
96 45 Jonathan Foster 14/16 M2035 26 M Arlington MA 38:10.5 12:18 38:10.5 12:18
97 110 Tatiana Whitley 28/30 F2035 33 F Mattapan MA 38:03.9 12:16 38:11.1 12:18
98 23 Eric Cowan 15/16 M2035 28 M Somerville MA 38:48.2 12:30 38:56.4 12:32
99 109 Drew Warren 20/26 M3659 41 M Gloucester MA 39:18.6 12:40 39:21.9 12:41
100 106 Ruth Wagner 21/26 M3659 41 M Gloucester MA 39:20.2 12:40 39:21.9 12:41
101 28 Georgia Dominick 22/27 F3659 36 F Gloucester MA 43:50.7 14:07 43:59.8 14:10
102 151 Lynn Adler 3/11 F6099 60 F 44:43.0 14:24 44:50.9 14:27
103 91 Frank Small 7/9 M6099 72 M Gloucester MA 45:23.3 14:37 45:30.9 14:39
104 92 Steffi Small 4/11 F6099 71 F Gloucester MA 45:25.4 14:38 45:32.8 14:40
105 114 Nanci Bishop 5/11 F6099 63 F Gloucester MA 45:25.7 14:38 45:36.4 14:41
106 95 Jeff Surette 22/26 M3659 59 M Gloucester MA 45:22.7 14:37 45:37.2 14:42
107 120 Laura Shea 6/11 F6099 60 F Gloucester MA 46:09.6 14:52 46:13.7 14:53
108 107 Linsley Waldron 23/27 F3659 38 F Hamilotn MA 46:49.5 15:05 46:55.8 15:07
109 108 Curtiss Waldron 4/4 M0112 5 M Hamilotn MA 46:49.4 15:05 46:55.8 15:07
110 36 Liz Estey 29/30 F2035 26 F Somerville MA 47:05.3 15:10 47:14.7 15:13
111 152 Jan Charles 7/11 F6099 68 F Gloucester MA 51:36.6 16:37 51:49.3 16:41
112 62 Warren McCarthy 16/16 M2035 28 M Topsfield MA 53:01.4 17:04 53:15.3 17:09
113 61 Cathy McCarthy 24/27 F3659 53 F Gloucester MA 53:07.6 17:06 53:24.8 17:12
114 139 David Rand 8/9 M6099 60 M Gloucester MA 53:14.0 17:09 53:25.7 17:12
115 63 Haley McCarthy 30/30 F2035 28 F Topsfield MA 53:07.3 17:06 53:26.7 17:13
116 138 Susan Berandi 25/27 F3659 55 F Gloucester MA 53:12.0 17:08 53:27.0 17:13
117 115 Dennis Senecal 9/9 M6099 71 M Gloucester MA 55:42.5 17:56 55:56.1 18:01
118 5 Carol Benesh 26/27 F3659 53 F Glouceseter MA 56:24.2 18:10 56:43.0 18:16
119 49 Jonathan Hickey 23/26 M3659 41 M Gloucester MA 56:21.5 18:09 56:43.6 18:16
120 13 John Casey 24/26 M3659 52 M Salem MA 57:10.5 18:25 57:30.2 18:31
121 14 Judy Casey 8/11 F6099 77 F Salem MA 57:23.9 18:29 57:41.8 18:35
122 154 Isabel Perkins 9/11 F6099 74 F Gloucester MA 57:34.9 18:32 58:04.1 18:42
123 153 Lindsay Schnabel 10/11 F6099 74 F 57:32.7 18:32 58:04.3 18:42
124 74 Paul Pinto 25/26 M3659 51 M Salem MA 57:48.4 18:37 58:11.5 18:44
125 6 Kristie Bernard 27/27 F3659 50 F Gloucester MA 57:51.5 18:38 58:11.7 18:44
126 116 Denise Senecal 11/11 F6099 61 F Gloucester MA 58:16.2 18:46 58:31.9 18:51
127 113 Ken Bishop 26/26 M3659 57 M Gloucester MA 58:19.3 18:47 58:34.1 18:52


Rocky Neck 5K
Sunday, May 5, 2019-Gloucester, MA.
USATF Certified 5K Certification # MA16011JK
Timing by North Shore Timing Company Phone:(978)927-4203
Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com Web:northshoretiming.com
Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System


--------------------------------------------------------------------
OPEN TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ROAD SCHOLAR
19:59.6 21:49.8 23:46.4 ( 25:38.6) ( 25:44.9) = 1:05:35.8
Jeff Visco, Alexander Morris, Hannah Blossom, Caroline Kipp, Steve
August
2. BRAGG
24:19.2 24:19.2 28:14.4 = 1:16:52.8
Jordan Bragg, Digirolamo Marissa, Sharon Bragg
3. TEAM HOYT NEW ENGLAND
28:46.9 33:11.0 33:20.1 ( 38:01.3) = 1:35:18.0
Thomas Sawvelle, Hilda Chow, Erica Newcomer, Barry Lewin
4. TEAM JPAUL
22:52.2 57:10.5 57:23.9 ( 57:48.4) = 2:17:26.6
Madison Dunn, John Casey, Judy Casey, Paul Pinto