2017 Results

Rocky Neck 5K
                   Sunday, May 7, 2017-Gloucester, MA.
              USATF Certified 5K Certification # MA16011JK
        Timing by North Shore Timing Company  Phone:(978)927-4203
       Email:northshoretiming@yahoo.com  Web:northshoretiming.com
      Race Results and Awards Tabulated using MyLaps Bibtag System


                  ********** AWARDS LIST **************
              ********** FEMALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Ciara Camire        28 Danvers         MA   20:03.9  6:28   20:03.9 
               ********** MALE OVERALL RESULTS ***********
   1 Matt Curran         60 Gloucester      MA   18:39.3  6:01   18:39.8 
                         MALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
   1   108 Aereds Strozlor     11 Hamilton           MA   31:08.6 10:02   31:15.8 
                        FEMALE AGE GROUP:  1 - 12
   1    90 Sophia Pope         11 Amherst            MA   29:00.6  9:21   29:10.9 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
   1    69 Benjamin Callahan   15 Gloucester         MA   27:33.8  8:53   27:44.3 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  13 - 19
   1    30 Olivia Cleary       14 Marblehead         MA   24:19.2  7:50   24:19.2 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 35
   1     4 Paul Simon          32 Gloucester         MA   19:40.2  6:20   19:40.9
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  20 - 35
   1    17 Kristina Simon      33 Gloucester         MA   21:50.5  7:02   21:51.9 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  36 - 59
   1     2 Mark Odell          51 Groton             MA   18:58.2  6:07   18:58.2 
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  36 - 59
   1    32 Karen Odell         51 Groton             MA   24:32.9  7:55   24:36.4 
                        MALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
   1    46 Matt Costello       73 Gloucester         MA   26:29.3  8:32   26:32.7
                       FEMALE AGE GROUP:  60 - 99
   1    71 Sharon Bragg        63 Gloucester         MA   27:44.9  8:56   27:44.9 

--------------------------------------------------------------------
                     OPEN TEAM RESULTS
--------------------------------------------------------------------
  1.  TEAM GLOUCESTER                    
           18:39.3   19:55.3   26:41.7 = 1:05:16.3
        Matt Curran, T.J. Peckham, Pixie Harrington
  2.  ROAD SCHOLAR                       
           21:37.1   21:40.4   22:31.8 (  22:50.7) (  22:51.1) = 1:05:49.3
        Tony Cohutt, Dustin Hickey, Erin Greene, Matt Green, Alexander Toth
  3.  #YUKI                              
           20:19.2   27:46.4   33:53.7 = 1:21:59.3
        Eric Spencer, Sarah Coburn, Laura Coburn
  4.  GERDUDE                            
           20:12.7   29:35.9   45:26.8 = 1:35:15.4
        Sam Deland, Matthew Welsh, Lyndsay Maver
  5.  ART HAVEN                          
           21:48.0   34:13.5   52:55.2 = 1:48:56.7
        David Brooks, Amie Charland, Tram Corbett
  6.  TEAM GATSBY                        
           57:13.7   57:19.5   58:35.0 = 2:53:08.2
        John Casey, Lynn Murray, Paul Pinto
  7.  MULLEN                             
           59:44.3   59:48.1   59:49.5 (  59:49.9) = 2:59:21.9
        Judith Mullen Mullen, John Mullen, Elisa Rhodes Mullen, David Messick
        Mullen